Trevaughn Durel Jones
Jones, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/17/2019
- Missing From Riverview, Police
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/25/1991 (29)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones has a tattoo on the side of his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Raytown, Missouri on May 17, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2020; casefile added.