Tyquan Lamontre Baxter
Baxter, circa 2018; Tattoos on Baxter's neck
- Missing Since 09/14/2018
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/26/1993 (27)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Baxter has tattoos on his upper chest and the front of his neck; a photo of the neck tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Baxter was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on September 14, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Baxter may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7070
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 17, 2019; casefile added.