Valerie Glenn
Glenn, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/22/2016
- Missing From Hawthorne, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/18/1959 (62)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater.
- Medical Conditions Glenn suffers from diabetes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Glenn was last seen in Hawthorne, California on May 22, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Hawthorne Police Department 310-349-2720
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2017; casefile added.