Velvet J. Blakey
Blakey, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/24/2018
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/25/1973 (47)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Blakey was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on December 24, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-7697
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2020; casefile added.