Vonnie Lynn Bales
Vales, circa 1979 - 1980
- Missing Since 01/01/1979
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/27/1951 (69)
- Age 28 - 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 110 - 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Bales is mentally disabled. She was a resident of the Richmond State School, a facility for mentally disabled individuals, between ages 17 and 18.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bales was last seen in Houston, Texas sometime in 1979 or 1980. She was living with her parents at the time. Her family never heard from her again. Foul play is possible in her case, but few details are available.Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2016; casefile added.