Vui Dao
Dao, circa 2001
- Missing Since 07/07/2001
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 07/07/1969 (51)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink shirt, black slacks and black high heels.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, black eyes. Dao's hair was very long at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Dao was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on July 7, 2001, her 32nd birthday. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5350
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2012; casefile added.