Walter Ames Cranfield
Cranfield, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/28/2018
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/26/1932 (88)
- Age 85 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Cranfield may use a wheelchair. He may use the alias name James Buchuanaan.
Details of Disappearance
Cranfield was last seen in Sacramento, California on February 28, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2019; casefile added.