Walter Justin Leo
Walter, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2016)
- Missing Since 01/28/2006
- Missing From Santa Ana, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/27/1999 (21)
- Age 6 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Walter is missing with his brothers Angelo andĀ Santino, and their sisterĀ Selena. The children were last seen in Santa Ana, California on January 28, 2006.They were last known to be in the company of an adult female relative. That relative has since been located, but the whereabouts of the children are unknown. Few details are available in their cases, which remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County District Attorney's Office 714-245-8600
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2019; middle name added.