Wanda Marsha Mays
Mays, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/10/2012
- Missing From Manhattan, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 135 - 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Mays suffers from schizophrenia and bipolar disorder and requires medication to control her conditions. She had stopped taking her medication prior to her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Mays has a black spot in the sclera of her left eye. Her hair is styled in unkempt braids. She has bad knees and ankles and may use a cane or walker to get around.
Details of Disappearance
Mays was last seen at a McDonald's restaurant in the Times Square area in the New York City borough of Manhattan on December 10, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-694-7781
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 11, 2013; casefile added.