Wendy Agustin Lopez
Wendy, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/05/2017
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/19/2000 (20)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 127 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wendy may use the name Wendy Lopez.
Details of Disappearance
Wendy disappeared from Detroit, Michigan on May 5, 2017. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2019; casefile added.