William Danearl Cook
Cook, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/17/2018
- Missing From Batesville, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cook's nickname is Muncho. He has a birthmark on his right wrist and a tattoo on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Cook was last seen in Batesville, Arkansas on September 17, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Batesville Police Department 870-698-2436
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2019; casefile added.