William James Acton
Acton, circa 2013
- Missing Since 11/04/2013
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Acton was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on November 4, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.