William Sheldon Price
Price, circa 2013
- Missing Since 11/29/2013
- Missing From Melrose, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/18/1963 (57)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 - 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Price was last seen in Melrose, Florida on November 29, 2013. He apparently left his home near the border of Alachua County and Putnam County to go for a walk, never returned, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Alachua County Sheriff's Office 352-384-3323
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2019; casefile added.