Yuniel Llano-Sosa
Llano-Sosa, circa 2016
- Missing Since 02/22/2016
- Missing From Homestead, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/19/1981 (39)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Llano-Sosa was last seen in Homestead, Florida on February 22, 2016. He left go to work, never returned home and has never been heard from again. He may be driving a blue 2001 Ford Expedition with the license plate number ECKC69. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Homestead Police Department 305-247-1535
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2019; details of disappearance updated.