Zach Pike
Pike, circa 2018; Pike's tattoos
- Missing Since 05/03/2018
- Missing From Hodges, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 195 pounds
- Medical Conditions Pike struggles with drug addiction.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Pike's ears are pierced. He has a tattoo of a blue bear on one upper arm and a tattoo of his nickname "Mo" in black Old English script on his other upper arm.
Details of Disappearance
Pike was last seen in the area of State Highway 172 in the Hodges/Hackleburg area of Alabama on May 3, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Marion County Sheriff's Office 205-921-7433
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2019; casefile added.