Aaron Green
Green, circa 1994
- Missing Since 03/20/1994
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/11/1965 (60)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White dress shirt, a tan vest, pants, black dress shoes with silver buckles, and a tan baseball cap with green lettering.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1990 Nissan Infiniti (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Green had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses with gold-colored frames.
Details of Disappearance
Green was last seen at approximately 9:30 p.m. on March 20, 1994 as he left a relative's home in the vicinity of the 2500 block of west Page Street in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He said he was going to visit a friend in South Philadelphia and would be back soon. He has never been heard from again.
Green's car, a black 1990 Nissan Infiniti, was found abandoned on March 29, nine days after his disappearance. It was located in a vacant lot on Reed Street in Philadelphia, between 24th and 25th Streets. Some sources indicate the car was partially stripped of parts; others state it was vandalized. There was no sign of Green at the scene.
He had a job at the TropWorld Casino in Atlantic City, New Jersey at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department 215-685-3257
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2019; details of disappearance updated.