Aaron Lee Day
Day, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/22/2019
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/12/1987 (38)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Naked.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Day has a tattoo of the initials "KC" on his right shoulder and a tattoo of the name "Keymoni" on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Day was last seen on foot near 17th and Kansas Avenue in Kansas City, Missouri at approximately 1:00 p.m. on June 22, 2019. While under the influence of drugs, he ran out of the house and down the street without any clothes on. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Missouri Police Department 816-234-5136
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2020; casefile added.