Aaron N. Schmitz

Schmitz, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 04/01/2018
  • Missing From Fond du Lac, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1992 (33)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Schmitz last had contact with his family in early April 2018. He was in Fond du Lac or Madison, Wisconsin at the time. He has never been heard from again. Schmitz may be working as an artist. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fond du Lac County Sheriff's Department 920-929-3390

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2020; casefile added.