Aaron Scott Davis

Davis, circa 2018; Tattoo on Davis's neck; Tattoos on Davis's left arm

  • Missing Since 04/08/2018
  • Missing From Springfield Township, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Davis is addicted to heroin. He had been in and out of detox prior to his disappearance and was in a detox center as recently as two days prior to his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Davis goes by his middle name, Scott. He has a tattoo of the word "Samantha" on the front of his neck just above the collarbone, the word "hopeless" tattooed across his knuckles, a tattoo of a woman's face below a stylized flower on his upper left arm, a tattoo on his upper right arm at the shoulder, and a tattoo on the right side of his chest. Photos of the "Samantha" tattoo and left arm tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last heard from on April 8, 2018, when he called his mother from a business in Springfield Township, Ohio and asked her to send $50 via Moneygram. She sent the money, but Davis never picked it up. He has never been heard from again.

Davis was homeless at the time of his disappearance, but generally stayed in the Springfield Township area. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Springfield Township Police Department 330-784-1609

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2019; casefile added.