Aaron Tarango
Tarango, circa 2014
- Missing Since 04/09/2014
- Missing From Santa Fe, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/06/1985 (41)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket, a blue shirt, blue pants and black Nike sneakers. Carrying a blue backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tarango wears eyeglasses. He sways from side to side when walking.
Details of Disappearance
Tarango was last seen at a Rail Runner station in Santa Fe, New Mexico on April 9, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Tarango may be in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Prior to his disappearance, he had made unspecified statements to his sister that worried his family. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Fe County Sheriff's Office 505-428-3710
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2020; details of disappearance updated.