Abram Arthur Johnson

Johnson, circa 2018; Some of Johnson's tattoos

  • Missing Since 02/20/2018
  • Missing From Fairhope, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/22/1957 (68)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'3, 180 - 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Johnson has two to three hundred tattoos covering much of his body, including both arms, his abdomen, his neck and his back. A photo of some of his tattoos is posted with this case summary. He had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance, and his hair is curly.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Fairhope, Alabama on February 20, 2018. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was found abandoned in the Brownville area of Conecuh County, Alabama on February 23, but he was not reported missing until March 19. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baldwin County Sheriff's Office 251-937-0202

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2021; date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.