Adam Brundage
RESOLVED

Brundage, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
10/01/2004
-
Missing From
Quakertown, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Brundage disappeared from Quakertown, Pennsylvania on October 1, 2004. In January 2020, his roommate, Daman Smoot, was charged with criminal homicide in his case.
He has reached a plea deal with the prosecution and is expected to plead guilty to third-degree murder. He confessed to having beaten and smothered Brundage to death, and lead authorities to his body, which was buried in a sand berm.
Investigating Agency
- Quakertown Borough Police Department
215-536-5002
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2020; case resolved.
Brundage, circa 2004
- Missing Since 10/01/2004
- Missing From Quakertown, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Quakertown Borough Police Department 215-536-5002