Adolph Duckey Gray
Gray, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/03/2014
- Missing From New Smyrna Beach, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/09/1958 (67)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, jeans and a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Some accounts spell Gray's first name "Adolf".
Details of Disappearance
Gray was last seen on foot in New Smyrna Beach, Florida on August 3, 2014, after he was released from the Volusia County Branch Jail. He didn't contact his family following his release and has never been heard from again. His brother reported him missing. Few details are available in Gray's case.
Investigating Agency
- Volusia County Sheriff's Office 888-277-8477
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2020; middle name and eight pictures added, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.