Adrina Veronica Cruz-Farias

Cruz-Farias, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 02/08/2006
  • Missing From Forest Park, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'3, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cruz-Farias was born in Mexico.

Details of Disappearance

Cruz-Farias was last seen in Forest Park, Georgia on February 8, 2006. She left to go to the store, never returned and has never been heard from again. Cruz-Farias may have returned to her native Mexico, or she may be in the Chicago, Illinois area. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Forest Park Police Department 404-366-4141

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2013; middle name, height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.