Aguileo Bonifacio Gomez Hernandez

Gomez Hernandez, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 11/02/2016
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/14/1979 (45)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gomez Hernandez was last seen in Orlando, Florida on November 2, 2016. He had gone out for drinks that evening and was last seen by a friend at 10:00 p.m. Gomez Hernandez frequented the Orlando Grill in the 700 block of south Semoran Boulevard and the La Patrona Bar in the 1700 block of Woolco Way. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orlando Police Department 407-246-2470

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2018; casefile added.