Akilah Valencia Charleswell
Charleswell, circa 2009
- Missing Since 08/12/2009
- Missing From St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, dark brown eyes. Charleswell's nickname is Shawnty. Her ears are pierced. Her hair was styled in short, twisted dreadlocks at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Charleswell was last seen at the Hull Bay E&M Grocery Store on the island of St. Thomas in the U. S. Virgin Islands on August 12, 2009. She lived on St. Thomas with her grandmother at the time. She has never been heard from again.
Charleswell was reported missing on August 15, three days after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-778-2211
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2020; middle name added.