Alan Tigong Duque
Duque, circa 1987
- Missing Since 06/17/1987
- Missing From Daly City, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/17/1967 (57)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, a dark blue jacket, size 33 Levi's jeans and size 9 1/2 shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Duque has the phrase "LVN" tattooed on his right leg. He had a tattoo on his lower left leg, but it was removed prior to his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Duque was last seen in Daly City, California on June 17, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Daly City Police Department 650-992-1225
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2018; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.