Alejandro Brito-Garcia

Brito-Garcia, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 09/11/2017
  • Missing From Terre Haute, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/08/1975 (50)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Brito-Garcia was last seen in Terre Haute, Indiana on September 11, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Terre Haute Police Department 812-238-1661

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2019; casefile added.