Alejandro Narciso Lago

RESOLVED

Lago, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 11/17/2001
  • Missing From Miami Lakes, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 44 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.

Details of Disappearance

Lago disappeared from Miami Lakes, Florida on November 17, 2001. In January 2002, his remains were found near a landfill along Zemel Road in Charlotte County, Florida; he had been the victim of a homicide. The body was not identified until July 2024.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Police Department 305-418-7200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2025; case resolved.