Alejandro Pilar Vasquez
Vasquez, circa 2015
- Missing Since 10/29/2015
- Missing From Kyle, South Dakota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, Native American
- Date of Birth 05/06/1991 (32)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black or gray shirt, black shorts or plaid shorts with blue stripes, and white Converse or Nike sneakers with a black stripe.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Hispanic/Native American) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Vasquez may use the last name Gay. His nicknames are Alex and Tank. His hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance. He is of Lakota Indian and Mexican descent.
Details of Disappearance
Vasquez was last seen in Kyle, South Dakota, on the Pine Ridge Indian Reservation, on October 29, 2015. He walked out of his brother's trailer near American Horse Creek that night and has never been heard from again. Vasquez didn't have a cellular phone or debit card at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pine Ridge Police Department 605-867-2931
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 13, 2019; middle name added, clothing/jewelry description updated.