Alex Harvey
Harvey, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/04/2019
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Harvey was last seen in Memphis, Tennessee on May 4, 2019. He walked away from a care home at 6400 Gillespie Road and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Memphis Police Department 901-636-3700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2020; casefile added.