Alfred Pearson

Pearson, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 11/26/2017
  • Missing From Apopka, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/22/1942 (83)
  • Age 75 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans and black sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Pearson suffers from dementia and an irregular heartbeat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Pearson's nickname is Sugarfoot. He may use the first name Albert, or the year of birth 1941. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Pearson was released from the hospital on November 26, 2017. He was last seen later that day, walking away from his home on Dew Berry Avenue near the intersection of U.S. Highway 441 and Hermit Smith Road in Apopka, Florida at 4:00 p.m. He has never been heard from again.

Pearson has disappeared before, but he's never been gone for this long. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 12, 2019; casefile added.