Allan C. Hill
Hill, circa 1987
- Missing Since 10/09/1987
- Missing From Thurston County, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/27/1957 (68)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hill was last seen at a tavern in Thurston County, Washington on October 9, 1987. He went to a tavern and never returned. He had been living at an address off Harris Road in Lewis County, Washington, and left all his belongings behind there, but his housemates said he hadn't been there since leaving for Seattle, Washington in September.
Hill has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Thurston County Sheriff's Office 360-786-5742
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; details of disappearance updated.