Allean E. Logan
RESOLVED

Logan, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
09/15/1999
-
Missing From
Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Logan disappeared from Washington D.C. on on September 15, 1999 in Washington, D.C. Her remains were located in 2000, in the vicinity of Wheeler Road and Southern Avenue southeast in Washington D.C., but they were not identified until 2018. Her death is considered suspicious and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Police Department
202-698-1500
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2019; case resolved.
Logan, circa 1999
- Missing Since 09/15/1999
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Police Department 202-698-1500