Alvin Julius Kimmi

Kimmi, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 05/14/2014
  • Missing From Buffalo, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/09/1954 (70)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kimmi was last seen in Buffalo, Missouri on May 14, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2019; picture added.