Alvin Terry Israel
Israel, circa 2007
- Missing Since 05/16/2007
- Missing From Breckenridge, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/18/1956 (69)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Israel wears eyeglasses. He is missing two whole fingers and part of a third finger on his left hand. Israel may go by his middle name, Terry.
Details of Disappearance
Israel was last seen in Breckenridge, Texas on May 16, 2007. He has never been heard from again. All of his personal belongings were left behind. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2008; casefile added.