Amanda Jane Rowley

Rowley, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 09/12/1987
  • Missing From Jacksonville Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1965 (61)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 105 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue shirt, faded jeans with a flower pattern, and white shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Rowley has a quarter-sized birthmark on her right thigh and scars on both hands and arms. She has the following tattoos: the letters "JD" or "HD" on her right shoulder, a unicorn on her right arm, and another tattoo on her right forearm. Rowley may use the alias names Karen White and/or Brandy Wine.

Details of Disappearance

Rowley was last seen leaving her residence in Jacksonville Beach, Florida on September 12, 1987. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Beach Police Department 904-247-6339

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2018; casefile added.