Amando M. Salinas Jr.
Salinas, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/08/2015
- Missing From Clinton, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Salinas may use the last name Kent. He may spell his name "Armando."
Details of Disappearance
Salinas was last seen in Clinton, Arkansas on July 8, 2015. He spoke to a family member on the phone that day and sounded distressed. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Texas after his disappearance. He has family there, but none of them have had contact with him. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Van Buren County Sheriff's Office 501-745-2112
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2020; casefile added.