Amaria Lelyn Hall

RESOLVED

Amaria, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 07/07/2019
  • Missing From Trenton, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 16 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Amaria disappeared from Trenton, Michigan on July 7, 2019. Although she was believed to be a runaway, there was national media coverage of the search for her because she had health problems and was believed to have been a victim of a human trafficking.

In August 2021, Amaria contacted to the Trenton police through her attorney and then met with officers and verified her identity. She is now 18 years old and in good health.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2021; case resolved.