Amber Rae Sage

Sage, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 04/04/1996
  • Missing From Tarzana, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/08/1970 (55)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 90 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Sage has chain tattoos on her left ankle and left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Sage was last seen leaving her residence in Tarzana, California in a Yellow Cab on April 4, 1996. She has never been heard from again. She reportedly used narcotics at the time of her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.