An Vinh Nguyen

RESOLVED

Nguyen, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 03/31/2017
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.

Details of Disappearance

Nguyen disappeared from Houston, Texas on March 31, 2017. In April 2018, his body was found in a wooded area in the 14000 block of Whistling Pines Drive in northwest Harris County, Texas. His remains were not identified until September. The medical examiner said the cause of death was "homicidal violence," but no one has been arrested.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2018; case resolved.