Andrew Jackson Greer Jr.
RESOLVED

Andrew, circa 1979
-
Missing Since
02/12/1979
-
Missing From
Addison, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Andrew disappeared from Addison, Michigan on February 12, 1979. He apparently away from home, traveling to Georgia. He was hitchhiking down Interstate 75 near Macon when he was struck by a vehicle and killed. His identity remained a mystery for nearly 40 years, until he was identified in August 2018.
Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police
800-525-5555
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; case resolved.
Andrew, circa 1979
- Missing Since 02/12/1979
- Missing From Addison, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police 800-525-5555