Andrew Lee Brown
Andrew, circa 1987; Age-progression to age 31 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 07/24/1987
- Missing From Colquitt, Georgia
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/04/1986 (40)
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 2'0, 25 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Andrew was last seen playing in the front yard of his family's residence in Colquitt, Georgia on July 24, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Andrew's case. He is believed to have been abducted by a non-family member.
Investigating Agency
- Colquitt Police Department 912-758-3421
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2010; age-progression updated.