Ange Iradukunda

Iradukunda, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/15/2017
  • Missing From Grand Rapids, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 120 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Iradukunda normally wears her hair natural and pinned in an updo.

Details of Disappearance

Iradukunda was last seen in Grand Rapids, Michigan on December 15, 2017. She had a sewing machine with her at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kentwood Police Department 616-698-6580

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2018; casefile added.