Angel William Ramirez

Ramirez, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 11/17/2016
  • Missing From Riverside, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/01/1946 (79)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez was last seen in Riverside, California on November 17, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside Police Department 951-826-5531

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2018; casefile added.