Angela Darlene Davis
Davis, circa 1992
- Missing Since 06/30/1992
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Davis's nickname is Angie. Her left nostril and ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen in San Francisco, California on June 30, 1992. She made plans for the Independence Day weekend, but never showed up and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-558-5508
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2018; casefile added.