Angela Loraine Westberry
Angela, circa 1984; Age-progression to age 43 (circa 2010)
- Missing Since 12/01/1984
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/13/1967 (59)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, 95 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 42 or 46-foot 1960 Richardson boat with a white hull and twin cabins with a cockpit between them, called the Sea Fever
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde/red hair; blue eyes. Angela's ears are pierced. Some agencies may spell her first name "Angelea" and her middle name "Lorraine."
Details of Disappearance
Angela was last seen leaving Jacksonville, Florida on December 1, 1984. She was accompanied by Theresa Hickmon and two white males aboard the Sea Fever, a 42 or 46-foot 1960 Richardson boat with a white hull and twin cabins with a cockpit between them.
The Sea Fever was last seen by U.S. Customs in the Grand Cayman Islands on December 14, 1984, thirteen days after Angela was last seen. It is not known if she was on board the boat at that time. The boat has never been spotted again; Angela has disappeared as well. Her sister reported her as a missing person to authorities.
It is believed that Angela was planning on vacationing aboard the boat in the Bahamas at the time of her disappearance. Foul play is suspected in Angela's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 13, 2014; details of disappearance updated.