Ann Marie Lubrano

Lubrano, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 11/14/1989
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown mink coat, a green sweater and black pants.
  • Medical Conditions Lubrano was five months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lubrano was last seen in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on November 14, 1989. She disappeared from her residence and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-374-6916

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 18, 2019; casefile added.