Ann Ruth Sanchez
Sanchez, circa 1964 (approximately seven years prior to her disappearance; further details are unavailable)
- Missing Since 01/01/1971
- Missing From Casa Grande, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sanchez may use the last name Charge on Him.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez was last seen by her son at a store in Casa Grande, Arizona sometime in 1971. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2018; casefile added.