Anna Rose Gray

RESOLVED

Anna, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 09/13/2007
  • Missing From Eureka Springs, Arkansas
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 4 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Anna and her twin brother Hopi were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Eureka Springs, Arkansas on September 13, 2007. In March 2009, the children and their mother were located in Carter County, Tennessee.

They'd been living in a van, and the children were dirty and hungry. They were taken into the care of the Tennessee Department of Children Services, and their mother was arrested.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .